The Cadillac of Manliness
Upcoming Shows!!!

Friday, Jan. 25 - Sh!t Show at Shambles (2050 West Division Street, Chicago, IL 60622) at 8 PM

Friday, Jan. 25 - Chris Redd’s Redd Alert at The Playground Theater (3209 North Halsted Street, Chicago, IL 60657) at 10 PM

Saturday, Jan. 26 - OPENING NIGHT of Second City presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking inside Donny’s Skybox Theater (1616 North Wells Street, Chicago, IL 60614) at 9 PM *sketch*

Saturday, Jan. 26 - Cutz on Cuts Loft Party at MultiKulti (1000 North Milwaukee Avenue, Chicago, IL 60642) at 11 PM

Monday, Jan. 28 - Hosting The Chaser at Comedy Sportz Theater (929 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60657) at 10 PM

Wednesday, Jan. 30 - Hosting Comedians You Should Know at Timothy O’ Toole’s (622 North Fairbanks Court, Chicago, IL 60611) at 9 PM

Thursday, January 31 - Comedy Central Showcase at Lincoln Lodge (4008 North Lincoln Avenue, Chicago, IL 60618) at 9 PM

Thursday, January 31 - Your Comedy Show at Lilly’s ( 2515 North Lincoln Avenue, Chicago, IL 60614) at 10 PM

Friday, February 1 - Lincoln Lodge at 9 PM

Friday, February 1 - Talk Hard at Comedy Sportz Theater *Mar’son and the FYF Crew* at 12 AM

Saturday, February 2 - Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Monday, February 4 - 100 Proof Comedy at Comedy Sportz Theater at 8 PM

Tuesday, February 5 - Hug City at Racine Plumbing (2642 N. Lincoln Ave.) at 9 PM

Friday, February 8 - Lincoln Lodge at 9 PM

Saturday, February 9 - Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Saturday, February 9 - Don’t Spit The Water! at The Playground Theater at 10 PM

Sunday, February 10 - REACH at Up Comedy Club at 9:30 PM *Mar’son & The FYF Crew* (230 W. North Ave. 3rd Floor Chicago, IL)

Monday, February 11 - 100 Proof Comedy DVD TAPING! at Comedy Sportz Theater at 8 PM

Friday, February 15 - The Lincoln Lodge Presents RORY SCOVEL - 8 PM & 10 PM 

Saturday, February 16Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Monday, February 18 - Charity Event at Comedy Sportz Theater (being auctioned) at 8 PM

Monday, February 18 - Hosting The Chaser at Comedy Sportz Theater at 10 PM

Tuesday, February 19 - Featuring for Drew Michael in Kenosha at 7 PM

Saturday, February 23Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Monday, February 25 - 100 Proof Comedy at Comedy Sportz Theater at 8 PM

Saturday, March 2Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Saturday, March 9Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Saturday, March 16Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

Monday, March 18 - Hosting The Chaser at Comedy Sportz Theater at 10 PM

Sunday, March 24 - Bevy at 10 PM

Tuesday, March 26 - Chicago Underground Comedy at The Beat Kitchen (2100 West Belmont Avenue, Chicago, IL 60618) at 9 PM 

Sunday, March 30 Second City Presents Urban Twist: Social NOTWorking at 9 PM

More shows TBA.

Upcoming Shows for October-November

Friday, October 5
Lincoln Lodge Season 13 Opener 
 
4008 N. Lincoln Ave. Chicago, IL
The Lincoln Lodge Presents Pete Holmes - 8:00 PM

The Lincoln Lodge Presents Pete Holmes - 10:00 PM (One I’m performing on)

Saturday, October 6
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier (Sketch/Improv) - 9:00 PM
1616 N. Wells St. Chicago, IL

The Lincoln Lodge Presents Pete Holmes - 8:00 PM

The Lincoln Lodge Presents Pete Holmes - 10:00 PM

Wednesday, October 10
Second City Outreach show at Columbia College - 6:00 PM 

Friday, October 12
Lincoln Lodge with Sean Flannery - 8:30 PM 

Saturday, October 13
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

Monday, October 15
100 Proof Comedy (Hosting) at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:00 PM
929 W Belmont Ave. Chicago, IL 

Tuesday, October 16
Dastardly @ The Hideout (Mar’son and the FYF Crew *rap*) - 8:00 PM 
1354 West Wabansia Avenue  Chicago, IL

Wednesday, October 17
Genesis League (Improv) at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:30 PM

Friday, October 19
Laugh Factory - 8:00 PM 

Saturday, October 20

Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

Cutz on Cutz Loft Party (Farty Marty/Mar’son and the FYF Crew) - 11:00 PM 

Monday, October 22
100 Proof Comedy at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:00 PM 

Friday, October 26
Creative Control at Saki (Farty Marty) - 8:30 PM
3716 West Fullerton Avenue  Chicago, IL

Saturday, October 27
2 Hour Comedy Hour at Gallery Cabaret - 7:00 PM
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

Monday, October 29
100 Proof Comedy: The Chaser (Host) at Comedy Sportz - 9:45 PM 

Wednesday, October 31
Genesis League at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:00 PM

Comedians You Should Know (Farty Marty) at Timothy O’Toole’s - 9:00 PM
622 North Fairbanks Court Chicago, IL

Friday, November 2
 
Brass Chuckles (Farty Marty) at Playground Theater - 10:00 PM
3208 N. Halsted St. Chicago, IL 

But Seriously…Presents Danny Kallas (Host) at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 11:59 PM

Saturday, November 3
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

Monday, November 5
Speakeasy Comedy at Speakeasy - 9:00 PM
1970 North Lincoln Avenue Chicago, IL

Saturday, November 10
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

MPAACT Solo Jam: In My Head (one man show) at Greenhouse Theater - 11:00 PM
2257 N. Lincoln Ave. Chicago, IL 

Monday, November 12
The Comedy Evening at Ace Bar - 8:45 PM 
1505 W. Fullerton Ave. Chicago, IL 

Saturday, November 17
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM

Wednesday, November 14
Genesis League at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:00 PM

Monday, November 19
100 Proof Comedy (Host) at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 8:00 PM

Saturday, November 24
Second City Outreach and Diversity Present: Race…The Final Frontier - 9:00 PM 

Monday, November 26
100 Proof Comedy: The Chaser (Host) at Comedy Sportz Theatre - 10:00 PM

Tuesday, November 27
The Grog (Stand-up/Farty Marty) - time TBA
2785 Euclid Heights Blvd Cleveland, OH

Wednesday, November 28
TBA Cleveland show

Thursday, November 29
TBA Cleveland show 

*Every Friday and Saturday are shows at the Lincoln Lodge at 8 and 10 PM.*

Hope to see you out! 

"Toot toot."

Upcoming Shows for August-September!

Saturday, August 11 - Second City Presents: BenchCo “All Grown Up and Nowhere to Go! (sketch)
         9 PM at Donny’s Skybox Theater inside of Second City at 1616 N. Wells 

Monday, August 13 - Impress These Apes Week 4 (I will be doing a dance and it will be  frightening awesome)
       8 PM at Comedy Sportz Theater right off of the Belmont Red/Brown stop, you       
       dingus!

Thursday, August 16 - Stand Up Stand Up
      8 PM at The Crocodile Lounge at 1540 N. Milwaukee  

Saturday, August 18 - Second City Presents: BenchCo “All Grown Up and Nowhere to Go!”
     9 PM at Donny’s Skybox Theater inside of Second City at 1616 N. Wells 

Sunday, August 19 - Laugh Factory
    8 PM at…The Laugh Factory on Broadway and Belmont

Monday, August 20 - Impress These Apes Week 5
    8 PM at Comedy Sportz Theater 

Thursday, August 23 - Second City Diversity Lunch Hour Showcase
    11 AM at Second City

Thursday, August 23 - Laugh Factory
    8 PM at Laugh Factory

Saturday, August 25 - YOUR VERY LAST CHANCE TO SEE SECOND CITY BENCHCO “ALL GROWN UP AND NOWHERE TO GO” 
    9 PM, Donny’s Skybox

Monday, August 27 - Impress These Apes Week 6
   8 PM at Comedy Sportz

Tuesday, September 11 - Co-hosting with Mike Joyce at the Rathskellar Open Mic
  8 PM at Lotties, 1925 West Cortland

For more updates follow me on twitter @martinMmorrow